League Tables

 

CRAWLEY LEAGUE TABLES - Final Positions 2006-7

 

 

Mixed Division 1 Played Won Lost Games Won Games Lost   Ladies Division Played Won Lost Draw Games Won Games Lost
Forest 12 10 2 73 35 0 Felbridge 8 5 3 0 29 19
Felbridge A 12 10 2 67 38 0 Ashurst Wood 8 4 4 0 26 22
Ashurst Wood 12 7 5 62 46 0 Chelwood Gate 8 4 4 0 25 23
Chelwood Gate A 12 5 7 50 51 0 Chart Centre 8 5 3 0 24 24
Limpsfield 12 4 8 45 63 0 Forest 8 2 6 0 16 32
Chart Centre 12 3 9 36 69 0   40 20 20 0 120 120
Horsham Arun 12 3 9 35 66 0 Combi Division 1 Played Won Lost Draw Games Won Games Lost
84 42 42 368 368   Felbridge A 8 8 0 0 41 7
Mixed Division 2 Played Won Lost Games Won Games Lost   Ashurst Wood 8 6 2 0 33 15
Chelwood Gate B 12 11 1 81 27 0 Chart Centre 8 3 5 0 18 28
Felbridge B 12 10 2 78 30 0 Chelwood Gate 8 1 6 1 16 30
Southwater A 12 7 5 66 42 0 Felbridge B 8 1 6 1 10 38
Albury 12 6 6 50 58 0   40 19 19 2 118 118
Holbrook 12 4 8 45 63 0 Combi Division 2 Played Won Lost Draw Games Won Games Lost
Chelwood Gate C 12 3 9 38 70 0 Forest 6 5 0 1 29 7
Southwater B 12 1 11 20 88 0 Southwater A 6 3 1 2 21 15
84 42 42 378 378   Felbridge C 6 2 3 1 19 17
Mens Division 1 Played Won Lost Games Won Games Lost   Southwater B 6 0 6 0 3 33
Felbridge A 8 8 0 51 21 0   24 10 10 4 72 72
Chelwood Gate A 8 4 4 37 35 0              
Forest  8 4 4 34 33 0              
Chelwood Gate B 8 2 6 30 42 0              
Southwater A 8 2 6 23 44 0              
40 20 20 175 175                
Mens Division 2 Played Won Lost Games Won Games Lost                
Limpsfield 8 7 1 60 12 0              
Horsham Arun 8 6 2 49 19 0              
Chart 8 4 4 30 34 0              
Felbridge B 8 2 6 21 47 0              
Crawley 8 1 7 12 60 0              

 

 

EDENBRIDGE & EAST GRINSTEAD FRIENDLY LEAGUE - Final Tables 2006-7

 

 

*Limpsfield won the Geoff Brown Trophy against Imberwood

 

      Mixed A               Mens    
                           
  Played Won Drawn Lost For Against     Played Won Drawn Lost For
Limpsfield 6 6 0 0 87 21   St Piers 6 6 0 0 32
Imberwood 6 3 1 2 59 49   Imberwood 6 3 0 3 20
Felbridge 6 1 2 3 52 56   Turners Hill 6 2 0 4 14
St Pauls 6 0 1 5 18 90   Felbridge 6 1 0 5 6
                           
      Mixed B               Ladies    
                           
  Played Won Drawn Lost For Against     Played Won Drawn Lost For
Felbridge 8 7 1 0 105 39   Limpsfield 8 8 0 0 39
West Heath 8 6 1 1 99 45   Chipstead 8 6 0 2 35
St Piers 8 3 0 5 70 74   Felbridge 8 3 0 5 26
Tatsfield 8 1 1 6 53 91   Crossways 8 2 1 5 16
Newick 8 1 1 6 33 111   Tatsfield 8 0 1 7 4
                           
      Combination                  
                           
  Played Won Drawn Lost For Against              
Tatsfield 4 3 0 1 18 6              
St Piers 4 3 0 1 15 9              
Newick 4 0 0 4 3 21              

 

* Note - West Heath withdrew their Men's team part-way through the season

  so all their results have been annulled

 

 

TUNBRIDGE WELLS BADMINTON LEAGUE - Final Tables 2006-7

 

 

Ladies Premier Ladies Upper 1st Ladies Lower 1st
    P W L F A     P W L F A     P W L F A
Chelwood Gate A 12 11 1 90 18 Chelwood Gate B 12 9 3 66 42 Hildenborough B 12 9 3 69 39
Trident A 12 10 2 85 23 Trident B 12 8 4 70 38 St Gregorys B 12 9 3 66 42
Hildenborough A 12 7 5 64 44 D Lloyd. Kings Hill A 12 8 4 59 49 Trident C 11 6 5 53 45
Broadwater A 11 7 4 59 40 Felbridge A 12 6 6 59 49 Annetts-Kingsdown A 10 5 5 48 41
Achilles/AshurstWood A 11 3 8 33 66 Borough Green A 12 5 7 53 55 Hilden Grange A 12 4 8 45 63
Angel Centre A 12 2 10 23 85 Angel Centre B 12 4 8 45 63 Sevenoaks A 12 4 8 41 67
St Gregorys A 12 1 11 15 93 AIT A 12 2 10 26 82 Wadhurst A 11 3 8 37 62
                                           
                                         
Mens Premier Mens Upper 1st Mens Lower 1st
    P W L F A     P W L F A     P W L F A
Chelwood Gate A 10 10 0 72 18 St Gregorys A 10 10 0 77 13 D Lloyd. Kings Hill A 10 8 2 62 28
Hildenborough A 10 7 3 53 37 AIT A 10 8 2 56 33 Hildenborough C 10 8 2 56 34
Broadwater A 10 6 4 52 37 Angel Centre B 10 4 6 40 50 Angel Centre C 10 6 4 50 40
Chelwood Gate B 10 3 7 33 56 Hildenborough B 10 4 6 37 53 St Gregorys B 10 6 4 47 42
Angel Centre A 10 2 8 35 55 Trident B 10 2 8 32 58 Hilden Grange A 10 1 9 28 61
Trident A 10 2 8 24 66 Borough Green A 10 2 8 27 62 Borough Green B 10 1 9 26 64
                                         
Mens 2  Mixed Premier Mixed Upper 1st
    P W L F A     P W L F A     P W L F A
Chelwood Gate C 12 11 1 79 29 Chelwood Gate A 12 12 0 97 11 Trident A 12 10 2 80 28
Hildenborough D 12 11 1 78 30 Broadwater A 11 9 2 77 22 Hildenborough A 12 8 4 66 42
Wadhurst A 12 5 7 51 57 Felbridge A 12 6 6 53 55 Trident B 12 7 5 54 54
Angel Centre D 12 4 8 49 59 Chelwood Gate B 11 6 5 47 51 AIT A 12 6 6 53 55
Hildenborough E 12 4 8 47 61 Broadwater B 12 4 8 42 65 Broadwater C 12 6 6 45 63
Trident C 12 4 8 46 62 St Gregorys A 12 2 10 28 80 Chelwood Gate C 12 3 9 45 63
Sevenoaks A 12 3 9 28 80 Angel Centre A 12 2 10 24 84 Borough Green A 12 2 10 35 73
                                         
  Mixed Lower 1st             Mixed 2              Mixed 3          
    P W L F A     P W L F A     P W L F A
St Gregorys B 12 11 1 80 28 D Lloyd. Kings Hill A 10 10 0 78 12 Hildenborough C 12 11 1 81 27
Angel Centre B 12 10 2 75 33 Langton Green A 10 6 4 52 38 Westheath A 12 10 2 69 39
AIT B 12 6 6 57 51 Trident D 10 6 4 45 45 Borough Green C 12 8 4 66 42
Hildenborough B 12 5 7 49 59 St Gregorys C 10 3 7 38 52 Wadhurst A 12 4 8 52 56
Angel Centre C 12 5 7 44 64 Angel Centre D 10 3 7 31 59 Angel Centre E 12 4 8 40 68
Trident C 12 4 8 46 62 Chelwood Gate D 10 2 8 26 64 Hilden Grange A 12 3 9 41 66
Borough Green B 12 1 11 27 81               Trident E 12 2 10 28 79
                                         
  Mixed 4             Over 50's Premier                        
    P W L F A     P W D L F A            
Langton Green B 10 7 3 57 32 Trident A 10 10 0 0 58 2            
Sevenoaks A 10 7 3 57 33 AIT A 10 5 0 5 24 36            
Wadhurst B 10 7 3 54 36 Angel Centre A 10 4 3 3 31 29            
Angel Centre F 10 6 4 51 39 Langton Green A 10 4 2 4 32 28            
Hilden Grange B 9 1 8 23 58 St Gregorys A 10 3 2 5 29 34            
Trident F 9 1 8 18 62 Hilden Grange A 10 0 1 9 9 54            
                                         
                                         

 

 

WEST WEALD BADMINTON ASSOCIATION - Final Tables 2006-7 here

 

 

 

Final League Tables for 2005/6 season

 

 

These are stored in pdf format.  If you do not have Adobe Reader software you may download

Version 8  from here

 

 

Click here to view the Crawley League Tables final positions 2005/6 

 

 

Click here to view the East Grinstead & Edenbridge Badminton League Tables final positions 2005/6

 

 

Click here to view the Tunbridge Wells Badminton League Tables final positions 2005/6

 

 

Click here to view the West Weald Badminton Association League Tables final positions 2005/6