Fixtures & Results by date
FIXTURE LIST - 2007/2008 SEASON

Download fixtures by date here

 

DATE TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE TIME RESULT
           
Sunday 23rd September Sussex Cowie Cup @ Portslade      
Monday 1st October E.G Ladies Limpsfield Home 7.30  
Tuesday 2nd October Crawley Mens A Limpsfield Away 7.30  
Wednesday 3rd October Crawley Ladies Ashurst Wood Home 7.30  
Thursday 4th October E.G Mixed A West Heath Away 8.00  
Friday 5th October Crawley Combi C Southwater B Home 7.30  
Friday 5th October Crawley Combi A Chart @ Betchworth Away  7.15  
Sunday 7th October West Weald Team Tournament @ Horsham Arun   1.30  
Monday 8th October No Home Fixture      
Tuesday 9th October T.Wells Ladies Borough Green A Away 8.00  
Wednesday 10th October No Home Fixture      
Friday 12th October E.G Mixed B St. Piers Away 7.45  
Friday 12th October Crawley Combi B Felbridge Combi C Home 7.30  
Friday 12th October Crawley Combi C Felbridge Combi B Away 7.30  
Saturday 13th October FELBRIDGE QUIZ NIGHT @ EGSC      
Sunday 14th October Crawley Combi  A Forest Away 7.00  
Monday 15th October Crawley Mixed B Albury Home 7.30  
Tuesday 16th October E.G Mixed  B Limpsfield Away 7.30  
Wednesday 17th October W. Weald Mens Imberwood Home 7.30  
Thursday 18th October Crawley Combi C Southwater A Away 7.15  
Thursday 18th October FBC Committee Meeting   8.00  
Friday 19th October E.G Mens St. Piers Away 7.45  
Friday 19th October No Home Fixture      
Sunday 21st October Crawley Mixed B Chart @ Reigate College Away 6.30  
Monday 22nd October E.G Ladies Chipstead Home 7.30  
Wednesday 24th October W. Weald Ladies Forest Home 7.30  
Wednesday 24th October W. Weald Mens Forest Home 7.30  
Thursday 25th October Crawley Combi B Southwater B Away 7.15  
Friday 26th October W. Weald Combi Southwater A Home 7.30  
Sunday 28th October W. Weald Ladies Horsham Arun Away 6.00  
Sunday 28th October Crawley Combi C Chelwood Gate @ Newick Village Hall Away 6.30 withdrawn
Monday 29th October Crawley Mixed A Limpsfield Home 7.30  
Wednesday 31st October E.G Mixed A Felbridge EG Mixed B Home 7.30  
Wednesday 31st October E.G Mixed B Felbridge EG Mixed A Away 7.30  
Thursday 1st November T. Wells Mixed St. Gregorys A Away 8.00  
Friday 2nd November E.G Mens West Heath Home 7.30  
Sunday 4th November W. Weald Mens Horsham Arun A Away 6.00  
Sunday 4th November Crawley Ladies Forest Away 7.00 was 2/12
Monday 5th November W. Weald Ladies Crossways Home 7.30  
Wednesday 7th November Crawley Combi B Felbridge Combi C Away 7.30  
Wednesday 7th November Crawley Combi C Felbridge Combi B Home 7.30  
Friday 9th November E.G Mixed A Felbridge EG Mixed B Away 7.30  
Friday 9th November E.G Mixed B Felbridge EG Mixed A Home 7.30  
Friday 9th November T. Wells Mixed Broadwater A                                                         @ TN2 Centre (old YMCA T.Wells) Away 8.00  
Sunday 11th November Crawley Mens B Chart @ Reigate College Away 6.30  
Monday 12th November Crawley Mixed A Ashurst Wood Home 7.30  
Wednesday 14th November Crawley Mixed B Southwater A Home 7.30  
Thursday 15th November W. Weald Combi Horsham Arun B Away 7.00  
Thursday 15th November FBC Committee Meeting   8.00  
Friday 16th November E.G Mixed B St. Pauls Home 7.30  
           
Sunday 18th November Sussex County League Match @ K2 Crawley   9am  
Sunday 18th November E.G Mens Turners Hill Away 6.00  
Monday 19th November No Home Fixture      
Tuesday 20th November E.G Mixed Geoff Brown Cup Tatsfield Away 7.30  
Wednesday 21st November T. Wells Ladies Hildenborough B Home 7.30  
Thursday 22nd November W. Weald Mens Southwater Away 7.15  
Thursday 22nd November W. Weald Ladies Southwater Away 7.15  
Friday 23rd November No Home Fixture      
Monday 26th November E.G Mens St. Piers Home 7.30  
Wednesday 28th November W. Weald Combi Forest  Away 7.30 now 23/4
Wednesday 28th November Mens A    (KO CUP) Forest  Home 7.30 NEW
Thursday 29th November T. Wells Ladies St. Gregorys A Away 8.00  
Thursday 29th November Crawley Combi B Southwater A Away 7.15  
Friday 30th November E.G Mixed A Tatfield Home 7.30  
Sunday 2nd December Crawley Ladies Forest  Away 7.00 now 4/11
Sunday 2nd December Crawley Mixed B (KO CUP) Limpsfield Away 6.30 NEW
Sunday 2nd December Crawley Combi B Chelwood Gate @ Utopia Away 6.00 withdrawn
Monday 3rd December W. Weald Mens St. Richards Home 7.30  
Wednesday 5th December No Home Fixture      
Thursday 6th December E.G Mixed B West Heath Away 8.00  
Friday 7th December Crawley Ladies Chart Home 7.30  
Friday 7th December T. Wells Ladies Angel Centre B Away 8.00  
Saturday 8th December FELBRIDGE CHRISTMAS DINNER      
Sunday 9th December Crawley Mixed B Chelwood Gate C @ Utopia Away 6.00 withdrawn
Monday 10th December Crawley Mens B Horsham Arun Home 7.30  
Tuesdday 11th December E.G Ladies Crossways @ Copthorne Prep School Away 8.00 NEW
Wednesday 12th Dec. NO HALL - NO CLUB NIGHT      
Thursday 13th December E.G Mixed A St. Pauls Away 8.00  
Thursday 13th December FBC Committee Meeting   8.00  
Friday 14th December W. Weald Combi Horsham Arun A Home 7.30  
Friday 14th December Crawley Combi A Ashurst Wood Away 7.00  
Sunday 16th December E.G Mixed A Limpsfield Away 6.30  
Sunday 16th December Crawley Mixed A Chelwood Gate B @ Newick Village Hall Away 6.30  
Monday 17th December W. Weald Ladies Horsham Arun Home 7.30  
Tuesday 18th December E.G Mixed B Tatsfield Away 7.30  
Wednesday 19th December T. Wells Ladies David Lloyd Kings Hill A Away 7.30  
Wednesday 19th December Crawley Mens A Chelwood Gate A Home 7.30  
Friday 21st December No Home Fixture - last club night for 2007      
         
  MERRY CHRISTMAS & A HAPPY NEW YEAR      
           
Wednesday 2nd January  Crawley Mixed A Forest Home 7.30  
Friday 4th January E.G Mixed A West Heath Home 7.30  
Friday 4th January Crawley Mixed A Chelwood Gate A @ Chailey School Away 7.00  
Monday 7th January T. Wells Mixed St Gregorys A Home 7.30  
Wednesday 9th January W. Weald Ladies Henfield Home 7.30  
Wednesday 9th January W. Weald Mens Forest Away 7.30  
Thursdy 10th January Crawley Combi C Southwater B Away 7.15  
Friday 11th January Crawley Mixed B Holbrook Home 7.30  
Monday 14th January E.G Mixed B Limpsfield Home 7.30  
Wednesday 16th January Crawley Mixed A Chelwood Gate B Home 7.30  
           
Thursday 17th January FBC Committee Meeting   8.00  
Friday 18th January T. Wells Ladies Borough Green A Home 7.30  
Friday 18th January E.G Mixed A St Piers  Away 7.45  
Sunday 20th January T.Wells Mixed Chelwood Gate B @ Newick Village Hall Away 6.30  
Monday 21st January Crawley Mixed A (KO CUP) Forest Home 7.30 NEW
Wednesday 23rd January Crawley Mens A Chelwood Gate B Home 7.30 withdrawn
Thursday 24th January E.G Ladies Limpsfield Away 7.30  
Friday 25th January W. Weald Mens Imberwood Away 8.15  
Friday 25th January Crawley Ladies Forest Home 7.30  
Friday 25th January T. Wells Mixed Broadwater B                                                         @ TN2 Centre (old YMCA T.Wells) Away 8.00 amended
Sunday 27th January W. Weald Ladies Forest Away 7.00  
Monday 28th January Crawley Mens B Southwater A Home 7.30  
Wednesday 30th January Crawley Mens A Limpsfield Home 7.30  
Friday 1st February Crawley Mixed B Chart Home 7.30  
Sunday 3rd Feburary Crawley Ladies Chelwood Gate @ Newick Village Hall Away 6.30  
Monday 4th February Crawley Mens A Forest Away 7.30  
Monday 4th February T. Wells Ladies Angel Centre B Home 7.30  
Tuesday 5th February E.G Mixed A Tatsfield Away 7.30  
Wednesday 6th February T. Wells Mixed Broadwater A Home 7.30  
Thursday 7th February W. Weald Ladies Henfield Away 8.00  
Thursday 7th February E.G Mens West Heath Away 8.00  
Friday 8th February Crawley Combi B Chelwood Gate Home 7.30 withdrawn
Sunday 10th February Crawley Ladies Chart @ Reigate College Away 6.30  
Sunday 10th February Crawley Mens A Chelwood Gate A @ Newick Village Hall Away 6.30  
Monday 11th February E.G Mixed A Limpsfield Home 7.30  
Wednesday 13th February T. Wells Mixed Chelwood Gate B Home 7.30  
Thursday 14th February W. Weald Combi Southwater A Away 7.15  
Friday 15th February Crawley Combi A Ashurst Wood Home 7.30  
Monday 18th February W. Weald Mens St Richards Away 7.30  
Monday 18th February Crawley Combi C Chelwood Gate Home 7.30 withdrawn
Tuesday 19th February T. Wells Ladies Trident B Away 8.00  
Wednesday 20th February Crawley Combi A Forest Home 7.30  
Thursday 21st February Crawley Mixed B Albury Away 7.00  
Thursday 21st February FBC Committee Meeting   8.00  
Friday 22nd February E.G Mens Turners Hill Home 7.30  
Sunday 24th February Sussex County League Match @ K2 Crawley   9am  
Monday 25th February Crawley Mens B Chart Home 7.30  
Tuesday 26th February T. Wells Mixed Trident A Away 8.00  
Wednesday 27th February No Home Fixture      
Thursday 28th Feburary W. Weald Combi Horsham Arun A Away 7.00  
Thursday 28th Feburary E.G Mixed B St Pauls Away 8.00  
Thursday 28th Feburary Crawley Mixed A Limpsfield Away 7.30  
Friday 29th February No Home Fixture      
Monday 3rd March W. Weald Combi Horsham Arun B Home 7.30  
Wednesday 5th March E.G Mixed B St Piers  Home 7.30  
Thursday 6th March Crawley Mixed B Southwater A Away 7.15  
Friday 7th March T. Wells Ladies St Gregorys A Home 7.30  
Monday 10th March Crawley Mixed A Chelwood Gate A Home 7.30  
Tuesday 11th March Crawley Mens B (KO CUP) Limpsfield Away 7.30 NEW
           
Wednesday 12th March Crawley Mixed B Holbrook Away 8.00  
Wednesday 12th March No Home Fixture      
Friday 14th March E.G Ladies Tatsfield Home 7.30  
Friday 14th March Crawley Combi B Southwater A Home 7.30  
Friday 14th March Crawley Mens A Chelwood Gate B @ Chailey School Away 7.00 withdrawn
Sunday 16th March Crawley Ladies Ashurst Wood Away 6.30  
Monday 17th March W. Weald Mens Horsham Arun A Home 7.30  
Tuesday 18th March W. Weald Ladies Crossways @ Copthorne Primary School Away 8.00  
Wednesday 19th March T. Wells Mixed Chelwood Gate A Home 7.30  
Thursday 20th March FBC Committee Meeting   8.00  
Friday 21st March EASTER      
Monday 24th March      
Wednesday 26th March E.G Mixed A St Piers Home 7.30  
Friday 28th March T. Wells Ladies David Lloyd Kings Hill A Home 7.30  
Monday 31st March W. Weald Combi Forest Home 7.30  
Wednesday 2nd April E.G Mixed B Tatsfield Home 7.30  
Wednesday 2nd April Crawley Mixed A Forest A Away 7.30  
Friday 4th April Crawley Combi B Southwater B Home 7.30  
Friday 4th April Crawley Combi C Southwater A Home 7.30  
Friday 4th April T. Wells Mixed Chelwood Gate A @ Chailey School Away 7.00  
Sunday 6th April Crawley Mens B Horsham Arun Away 6.00  
Monday 7th April Crawley Ladies Chelwood Gate Home 7.30  
Tuesday 8th Apil E.G Ladies Tatsfield Away 7.30  
Wednesday 9th April T. Wells Mixed Broadwater B Home 7.30  
Friday 11th April W. Weald Mens Southwater A Home 7.30  
Friday 11th April W. Weald Ladies Southwater Home 7.30  
Sunday 13th April Crawley Mixed A Ashurst Wood Away 6.30  
Monday 14th April Crawley Mixed B Chelwood Gate C Home 7.30 withdrawn
Wednesday 16th April T. Wells Mixed Trident A Home 7.30  
Thursday 17th April Crawley Mens B Southwater A Away 7.15  
Thursday 17th April FBC Committee Meeting      
Friday 18th April E.G Ladies Crossways Home 7.3  
Monday 21st April Crawley Combi A Chart Home 7.30  
Wednesday 23rd April E.G Mixed B West Heath Home 7.30  
Wednesday 23rd April W. Weald Combi Forest Away 7.30 was 28/11
Friday 25th April Crawley Mens A Forest Home 7.30  
Friday 25th April T. Wells Ladies Hildenborough B Away 7.30  
Monday 28th April E.G Mixed A St Pauls Home 7.30  
Tuesday 29th April E.G Ladies Chipstead Away 7.30  
Wednesday 30th April T. Wells Ladies Trident B Home 7.30  
Wednesday 30th April Last Club Night for Season      
           
Thursday 8th May Geoff Brown Finals Night      
Saturday (early May tbc) T.Wells Composite Cup Finals Night      
           
Monday 19th May Summer Club starts?  Needs to be comfirmed